Programs

First Team Alumni

Class

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

First Team Class of 2014

NAME CITY STATE
Larry Austin Springfield IL
Leron Black Memphis TN
Parker Cartwright Valley Glen CA
Jaemon Catchings Bryam MS
Jackson Davis Lexington KY
Maurice Dunlap II Greenwood MS
Drake Harris Comstock Park MI
Tyler Herron Cleveland OH
Bradley Jacks Fort Washington MD
Justin Jefferson Marietta GA
Dakari Johnson Brooklyn NY
Tyus Jones Apple Valley MN
Shelton Mitchell Waxhaw NC
Sean O'Mara Glen Ellyn IL
Kelly Oubre Jr. Houston TX
Jacob Parker Meridianville AL
Darryl Peak Gaffney SC
Trayvon Reed Montgomery AL
John Roberts Indianapolis IN
Noah Robotham Las Vegas NV
Duante Stephens Chicago IL
Paul White Chicago IL
Jacob Wright Minneapolis MN

First Team Class of 2013

NAME CITY STATE
Jubril Adekoya Tinley Park IL
Alesandro Alberto St. Pete Beach FL
Nathaniel Britt II Upper Marlboro MD
Rodney Bullock Jr. Hampton VA
Bradley Christian Cocoa FL
Taji Coger Raleigh NC
Austin Colbert Florham Park NJ
Eric Cooper Jr. Ontario CA
D'Andre Downey Milwaukee WI
Alex Foster Orland Park IL
Anton Gill Raleigh NC
Byron Gladden Jr. Charlotte NC
Charles Glover III Bowie MD
Nicholas Gorski Chesterfield VA
Collin Hartman Fishers IN
Kris Jenkins Upper Marlboro MD
Ronald Jones Augusta GA
Dylan Jones Missouri City TX
Nicholas King Memphis TN
Maurice Kirby Flagstaff AZ
Matt Kruse Monticello IL
Markel Leonard Vallejo CA
Isaiah Lopez Buckeye AZ
Jairus Lyles Silver Spring MD
Jamaar McKay-Taylor Milwaukee WI
Darin Minniefield Sugar Land TX
Dallas Moore St. Petersburg FL
Jabari Parker Chicago IL
Johnny Patterson III Chicago IL
Rodney Purvis Raleigh NC
Julius Randle Mckinney TX
Stanford Robinson Jr. Hyattsville MD
Ramone Snowden Virginia Beach VA
Jordan Swopshire O'Fallon MO
Ishmail Wainright Raytown MO
Derrick Walton Detroit MI
David White Jr. St. Petersburg FL
DeAndre Williams Temple Hills MD
Devin Williams Cincinnati OH
Troy Williams Hampton VA

First Team Class of 2012

NAME CITY STATE
Chance Allen Missouri City TX
Kyle Anderson Fairview NJ
David Andoh San Jose CA
Dallas Anglin Montclair NJ
Iyad Assad West Allis WI
Aaron Bacote Hampton VA
Glenn Baral Albany CA
Camyn Boone Mesa AZ
Elliott Christians Cedar Rapids IA
Adam Coble Greensboro NC
Antoine Davis San Diego CA
Perry Ellis Wichita KS
Jamal Ferguson Norfolk VA
Thomas Francke Charleston WV
Michael Gesell South Sioux City NE
DeAndre Grady Grand Rapids MI
Justin Griego Albuquerque NM
D.J. Griggs Lake Jackson TX
Rhett Harrelson Enterprise AL
Robert Houston Memphis TN
R.J. Hunter Jr. Indianapolis IN
Komichael Jackson Gulfport MS
Grant Jerrett Chino Hills CA
Tyler Lewis Statesville NC
Albert Lomomba Madison WI
Richard Longrus Jr. Fremont CA
Kenneth Martin Peoria AZ
Montana Mayfield East Norriton PA
Tony Mayfield Milwaukee WI
Kellen McCormick West Bloomfield MI
Darryl Milburn Jr. Baton Rouge LA
Kyle Molock Dublin OH
Evan Nolte Alpharetta GA
Marcus Paige Marion IA
Jordan Price Conyers GA
J-Mychal Reese Bryan TX
Cleon Roberts Miami FL
James Robinson III Mitchellville MD
Seth Rosenbauer Blufton OH
Winston Shepard III Fresno TX
Zelvin Smith Jr. Kenner LA
D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera Indianapolis IN
Eli Stalzer Brea CA
Jourdan Stickler Annapolis MD
Jamaree Strickland San Pablo CA
Jean-Pierre Tokoto Menomonee Falls WI
Fred Vanvleet Rockford IL
Morris Wright II Zachary LA
Dominic Artis Vallejo CA
Jamel Artis Baltimore MD
Michael Avery Lake Sherwood CA
Dekeeba Battee-Aston Dallas TX
Jaylen Beckham Lexington KY
Josephus Bell Gainesville FL
Siyani Chambers Golden Valley MN
Dajuan Coleman Syracuse NY
William Goodwin Decatur GA
Dalante' Dunklin Chula Vista CA
Gary Harris Jr. Fishers IN
Traveon Henry Lauderdale Lakes FL
Xavier Johnson Murrieta CA
Jamal Lewis Springdale MD
Isaiah Miles Owings Mills MD
Jamar Morris Madison WI
Nkereuwem Okoro Bronx NY
Virgil Parker Lithonia GA
Elijah Ray Gary IN
Dewayne Russell Peoria AZ
Jeremy Saunders Hampton VA
Jarnell Stokes Memphis TN
Rasheed Sulaimon Houston TX
Gabe York West Covina CA

First Team Class of 2011

NAME CITY ST AFTER HIGH SCHOOL
Tyler Adams Brandon MS Georgetown
Peter Alexis Hanover Township PA Penn State
Reginald Arceneaux Charlotte NC Wright State
Lee Bailey II West Bloomfield MI Dayton
Matthew Bohannon Marion IA Northern Iowa
Alvin Boutte Indianapolis IN Detroit
Jamal Branch Humble TX Texas A&M
Patrick Brown Brandon MS Hinds C.C.
Marc Brown Dallas TX UI-Chicago
Carlton Brundidge Southfield MI Michigan
Jordan Burgess Midlothian VA
Cornelius Burrell Baker LA
Damiene Cain Burbank CA Colorado
Kyle Caudill Brea CA Boston College
Angelo Chol San Diego CA Arizona
Trey Clinton Severn MD
Devin Coleman Philadelphia PA Clemson
Brett Comer Winter Park FL Florida Gulf Coast
Trevor Cooney Wilmington DE Syracuse
Erik Copes Philadelphia PA George Mason
Ronald Daniels Albuquerque NM Texas Tech (football)
Jacoby Davis Charlotte NC San Jacinto College
John Davis III Glen Allen VA Richmond
Branden Dawson Gary IN Michigan State
Joey DeLaRosa Bronx NY Florida International
Dominique Dunning Corona CA New Mexico
Randall Echols Mitchelville MD Florida Tech
Shai Fields Houston TX Weber State
Sterling Gibbs Scotch Plains NJ Texas
Percy Gibson Detroit MI Iowa State
Vaughn Gray Elmwood Park NJ George Mason
LaDontae Henton Lansing MI Rhode Island
Patrick Horgan Rio Rancho NM Citadel
Traevon Jackson Gahanna OH Wisconsin
Jarred Jones Havre De Grace MD
Brandan Kearney Detroit MI Michigan State
George Marshall Jr. Chicago IL Wisconsin
Christopher Martin Upper Marlboro MD Marshall
Caisan McNamara Oceanside CA Imperial Valley College
Tremon Mims Zachary LA
Juwan Moody Auburn Hills MI Westwind Prep
Alex Murphy Wakefield RI Duke
Tavian Pomlee Davenport IA Iowa Western CC
Marquis Rankin Charlotte NC Virginia Tech
Ryon Riggins Sugar Hill GA Tennessee Tech
Austin Rivers Winter Park FL Duke
Kevin Smith Baltimore MD Frederick CC
Ronnie Stevens Jr. Los Angeles CA Hawaii
Shaquille Stokes New York NY Hawaii
Stephen Taylor Gahanna OH Ohio
Chandler Thomas Indianapolis IN Maryland-Baltimore
Adonia Thomas Memphis TN Memphis
Michael Thompson Las Vegas NV Boise State
Corey White Baker LA LSU (football)
Amir Williams Detroit MI Ohio State
Anthony Wroten Jr. Renton WA Washington
Christian French Cedar Rapids IA Oregon (football)
Aaron Ross North Little Rock AR Arkansas
Julian Royal III Alpharetta GA Georgia Tech

First Team Class of 2010

NAME CITY ST

AFTER HIGH SCHOOL

Evan Anderson Stanley WI Wisconsin
Corey Andrews Waterbury CT Rhode Island College
James Bell Orlando FL Villanova
Blake Bozeman Bowie MD
Clinton Bozner Corona CA Northern Arizona
Rakeem Brookins Philadelphia PA Siena
Christopher Carter Denver CO
Chancellor Carter Evanston IL Northwestern
DeMondre Chapman Flusing MI Prairie View A&M
Aaron Cooper Little Rock AR Missouri State
Marcus Davis Cincinnati OH LSU
Alexander Derby Coralville IA Iowa
Jordan Dykstra Rock Valley IA South Dakota State
Jarell Eddie Charlotte NC Virginia Tech
Krystian Foriest Bronx NY University of New Haven
Rodney Givens Jr. Lee's Summit MO
Robert Golden III Powder Springs GA Tennessee
Christian Gordy Bowie MD
Kevin Gray Reynoldsburg OH Morehead State
Joshua Hairston Fredricksburg VA Duke
Charles Hankerson Jr. Miami FL Alabama
Zalmico Harmon Jr. Temple Hills MD
Joseph Harms Belleville IL Austin Peay
Benjamin Hazel Bowie MD Princeton
Ryan Hill Steelton PA Bucknell
Dennis Hodges Chicago IL Oakton C.C.
Brian Holsinger Ebensburg PA Penn State
Kyrie Irving West Orange NJ Duke
Jayon James Paterson NJ Iona
Matthew Jergenson Lexington SC South Carolina
Julian Johnson Florissant MO
Adam Jones Winter Park FL
Zachary Joseph Lewis Center OH Ohio Dominican
Nicholas Kellogg Westerville OH Ohio University
Brandon Knight Coral Springs FL Kentucky
Daniel Kuhl Winter Springs FL Pfeiffer University
Joshua Langford Huntsville AL Auburn
Gregory Langston Stratford CT Southern Connecticut St.
Cedrick Lindsay Camp Springs MD Richmond
Mikael Luter Milwaukee WI Marquette
Tashawn Mabry Rocky Mount NC Rhode Island
Willie Mangum Brandon MS
Nicholas Mason Memphis TN Idaho State
Ray McCallum Jr. Beverly Hills MI Detroit
Dundrecous Nelson Jackson MS Mississippi
Johnathan Ragoo Miramar FL Minnesota
Trevor Releford Kansas City MO Alabama
Samuel Ryan The Woodlands TX
Martez Samuel Jackson MI
Darnelius Sessions Griffin GA Florida State
Samal Shepherd Lithia FL Central Florida
Darius Smith Woodbridge VA University of Virginia at Wise
Joshua Smith Kent WA UCLA
Shane Southwell New York NY Kansas State
Juwan Staten Dayton OH Dayton
Stefan Stoyanovich Raleigh NC Plytechnic Institute of NYU
Skyler Suggs Augusta MO Northern Iowa
Tyler Thornton Reston VA Duke
Ralston Turner Muscle Shoals AL LSU
Alex Varner Rialto CA
Mardracus Wade Memphis TN Arkansas
Oliver Wells Jr. Cedar Hill TX Central Arkansas
Okaro White Clearwater FL Florida State
Ahmad Williams-George Bowie MD Pace University
Troy Wilson Washington PA
Ryan Yates Alexandria VA Massanutten Military Academy
Trey Zeigler Mt. Pleasant MI Central Michigan

First Team Class of 2009

NAME CITY ST

AFTER HIGH SCHOOL

Ryan Arel Shawnee KS Newman College
Justin Behmke Stratford CT Springfield College
Tyrone Black Benton Harbor MI Texas Southern University
Kevin Bloom Wolcottville IN University of St. Francis
Andrew Bowman Perry KS Macalester College
Zachery Brown Mason OH Lipscomb University
Tyler Brown Eau Claire WI Wisconsin-Green Bay
Bryan Bynes Lauderhill FL George Washington University
D.J. Byrd Crawfordsville IN Purdue University
Robert Capobianco Loveland OH Indiana University
Rustin Dowd Paola KS Mid-American Nazerene University
William Edwards Franklin OH Miami (Ohio)
Jay Gillman Redding Ridge CT West Connecticut
Jordan Giordana Kaukauna WI University of Wisconsin Stevens Point
Tyshawn Good Jamaica NY
Michael Grace Winston-Salem NC Yale University
Tyler Griffey Wildwood MO University of Illinois
Oscar Griffin Jr. Horsham PA Baylor University
Eli Groenendyk Pella IA Northwestern College
Fred Gulley III Fayetteville AR Oklahoma State University
Willis Hall Charlotte NC College of Charlston
Kyle Hardrick Oklahoma City OK University of Oklahoma
Leonard Hayes III Voorhees NJ Stony Brook University
Naji Hibbert Baltimore MD Texas A&M University
Nathan Hutcheson Marion IA Western Michigan University
Tyreak Johnson Bronx NY Howard University
Carl Jones Jr. Maple Heights OH St. Joseph's University
Shawn Keizer Sioux Center IA Dordt College
Leslie McDonald Memphis TN University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
John McDowell Jr. Washington DC
Larry McKnight Cleveland OH Youngstown State University
Danny Mundweiler Overland Park KS Wagner College
Erik Murphy Wakefield RI University of Florida
Jeremy Nottingham Woodbridge VA Wake Forest
Brian Oliver Bear DE Georgia Tech
Deshawn Painter Norfolk VA North Carolina State
Daniel Parker Brentwood TN Samford University
Darrell Patterson Dale City VA Allegany College
D'Mitri Riggs Bloomington IL Highland Community College
Steven Rogers Missouri City TX Rice University
Matthew Rosario New York NY
Dartaye Ruffin Stoughton MA Drexel University
Larry Smith Indianapolis IN Columbus State Community College
Tristan Spurlock Woodbridge VA University of Central Florida
Steve Stovall Milwaukee WI
Andrew Townsend Selbyville DE St. Joseph's University (Track)
Brandon Triche DeWitt NY Syracuse University
Stephan Van Treese Indianapolis IN University of Louisville
Edward Waite Ft. Lauderdale FL Monmouth College
Cliff Warner Altoona IA University of South Dakota
Christian Webster Washington DC Harvard University
Jameille Williams Ft. Washington MD Randolph College
JaVon Williams Olathe KS
Gregg Wooten Memphis TN Samford University

First Team Class of 2008

NAME CITY ST

AFTER HIGH SCHOOL

Andre Beckford Bridgeport CT Albertus Magnus College
Kory Belle Laurel DE Hagerstown Community College
Darryl Bryant Brooklyn NY West Virginia University
Stephen Campbell Jr. Fredericksburg VA
Jordan Clarke Rockville MD Drake
Dewan Clayborn Little Rock AR University of Central Arkansas
Trenton Cooksey North Little Rock AR
Deyonte Davis North Little Rock AR
Ryan DeLapp Winston Salem NC University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
Kareem El-Gohary Lakeridge VA University of Virginia (No basketball)
Cordaro Ellis Madison Heights VA Eastern Kentucky
Nic Frayer Dewitt MI
Ashton Gibbs Scotch Plains NJ University of Pittsburgh
Rogeric Govan Little Rock AR Central Arkansas (Football)
Justin Griffith Welcome NC North Carolina Weslyan College
Drew Hanlen St. Louis MO Belmont University
Rob Harrigan Milford CT Connecticut College
Jarard Jackson Walkertown NC
Jonathan Johnson Greensboro NC North Carolina A&T
Jarvis Jones Memphis TN East Tennessee State University
Jason Jones Jr. Memphis TN Middle Tennessee State University
Jarrett Mann Townsend DE Stanford University
Tim Martin Stratford CT University of Connecticut (Baseball)
Derrick Mason Memphis TN
Jonathan McNair Washington DC
Sean Mosley Baltimore MD University of Maryland
BJ Mullens Canal Winchester OH Ohio State University/Oklahoma City Thunder (NBA)
Walter Offutt Indianapolis IN Ohio University
Danny Ortiz St. Peters MO Central Methodist University
Gabriel Osagie Blytheville AR Holmes Community College
Darius Polk Lynchburg VA Kent State University (Football)
Travis Releford Kansas City MO University of Kansas
Nafis Richardson Wilmington DE Sam Houston State University
Eric Salter II Wilberforce OH Livingstone College (Football)
Zavier Sanders Kokomo IN Eastern Illinois University
Harvey Stewart III Dayton OH
Scott Suggs Augusta MO University of Washington
Jared Swopshire O'Fallon MO University of Louisville
Marcel Taylor-Smith Dellwood MO
Elliott Williams Memphis TN Portland Trailblazers (NBA)
Tramarcus Williams Houston TX

First Team Class of 2007

NAME CITY ST

AFTER HIGH SCHOOL

Aaron Pogue Dayton OH Cleveland State University
Anthony Burns Maple Heights OH
Austin Hill Covington KY Southeastern Illinois College
Austin Freeman Mitchellville MD Georgetown University
Branden Woods Shaker Heights OH
Brett Blake Jr. Bowie MD Old Dominion University
Bryan Wickliffe Columbus OH College of Wooster
Cameron Sharp Knoxville TN Carson Newman College
Christopher Wright Bowie MD Georgetown University
Christopher Early Huntington WV University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Cid Harrell Memphis TN Christian Brothers Academy
Cole Aldrich Bloomington MN Oklahoma City Thunder (NBA)
De'Andre Bynum Memphis TN Qquinnipiac University
DeMarcus Grady Grand Rapids MI Northern Illinois University (Football)
Deveyon Hunter Memphis TN
Drew Swinehart Lancaster OH Wright State University
Ennis Whatley Jr. Columbia MD New Hampshire Prep School
Eric Gordon Indianapolis IN Indiana University/Los Angeles Clippers (NBA)
Garrett Stone Scottsville KY Shawnee Community College
Jaquan Kilcrease Goodlettsville TN Arkansas State University (Football)
Jeremy Young Goodlettsville TN
Jerrod Gibbons Clinton Township MI
Johonne Hamilton Louisville KY Georgetown College
Julien Williams Potomac MD Emory College
Justin Bocot Bloomington IL Southern Illinois University
Justin Young Covington KY Morehead State (Football)
Kelvin Lester Memphis TN Jackson State Community College
Laithe Massey Heber Springs AR Arkansas Tech University
Lucian Graves Adolphus KY University of Alabama-Huntsville
Marcus Britt Indianapolis IN Columbus State Community College
Marcus Gilchrist High Point NC Clemson University (Football)
Maurice Miller Memphis TN Georgia Tech
Michael Patton Boulder CO Northern Illinois University
Michael Hester Independence KY
Michael Taylor Huntington WV
Nathan Hyde Findlay OH University of Findlay
Nathaniel Edmondson Warsaw KY
O.J. Mayo Huntington WV University of Southern California/Memphis Grizzlies (NBA)
Omar Wattad Johnson City TN
Patrick Patterson Huntington WV Houston Rockets (NBA)
Quinton Paige Memphis TN
Randy Culpepper Memphis TN University of Texas-El Paso
Rashad Bowen Collierville TN
Ronald Steward Columbus OH University of Akron
Ryan Langhi Hopkinsville KY Okaloosa-Walton
Steven Leake Jr. Nesbit MS
Torrance Timothy Yeadon PA
Troy Cherry Columbus OH
Bill Walker Huntington WV Kansas State/Boston Celtics (NBA)

First Team Class of 2006

NAME CITY ST

AFTER HIGH SCHOOL

Devan Bawinkel Winnebago IL University of Iowa
Randall Bossie Country Club Hills IL
Sergio Brown Maywood IL University of Notre Dame (Football)
Jordan Dalton Waukegan IL Augustana College
Marcus Hunt Homewood IL
James Jefferies Chicago IL Northern Illinois University (Football)
Travis Marion Aurora IL Eastern Illinois University
Larry Russell Aurora IL McKendree University (Football)
Aaron Snyder North Aurora IL
Reece Cheatham Indianapolis IN Wabash Valley College/Pro Baseball
Mike Conley, Jr. Indianapolis IN Ohio State University/NBA Memphis Grizzlies
Grayson Flittner Tipton IN Gardner-Webb University
Brandon McDonald Indianapolis IN
Greg Oden Indianapolis IN Ohio State University/Portland Trailblazers (NBA)
Mark Titus Brownsburg IN Ohio State University
Curtis White Indianapolis IN Howard University
Devin Williams Indianapolis IN University of Indianapolis
Ramar Smith Mt. Clemens MI
Tracy Smith Detroit MI North Carolina State University
Rickey Batsell-Parks Minneapolis MN University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Isaiah Dahlman Braham MN Michigan State University
LeNorris Drummond Prior Lake MN Central Lakes College
Paul Hill, Jr. Minneapolis MN Ohio State University
Romain Martin Minneapolis MN Eastern Illinois University
Cameron Rundles Minneapolis MN Wofford College
Tom Saffert North Mankato MN Bethany Lutheran College
Daequan Cook Dayton OH Ohio State University/Miami Heat (NBA)
Marvin Jones Columbus OH Ohio State University
Mike McGee Columbus OH Adrian College (Football)
Jawanza Robinson Columbus OH North Carolina A&T
Larry Swann Columbus OH Montana State University
Mitchell Carter Milwaukee WI University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Troy Cotton, Jr. Milwaukee WI University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
John Dekker Sheboygan WI Lawrence University
Julius Farr Racine WI
Steven Gruber Whitefish Bay WI Brown University
Leneal Harris Milwaukee WI
Jerry Smith Milwaukee WI University of Louisville
Ryan Thomas Milwaukee WI
Brandan Wright Brentwood TN University of North Carolina/Golden State Warriors (NBA)

Newsletter

Click here to sign up to receive the official USA Basketball newsletter!

Personalize your background

Poll

Which of these lower seeded teams has the best chance to pull the upset in the 1st round?





Show Results »